Facebook Twitter YouTube Registration Contact Us Gym Locations Playoff Schedule | Eastern Basketball
Eastern Basketball has leagues and programs for Boys and Girls where we teach all players the fundamentals of the game of basketball, focusing on the development of team concepts and ideals, as well as individual skills. We strive to teach participants to

Home
Logo Home Facebook Twitter YouTube Registration Contact Us Gym Locations
Change team: 
Eastern/NsBa Summer League 2017
Playoffs (August 7-10)
                 
Monday Court 1   Court 2   Court 3
Time Home Away   Home Away   Home Away
6:00p (3) Danvers Falcons 8 girls (6) Ipswich 8 girls   Rockport 8 boys HW Blue 8   (3) Masco 8 boys (6) EVO 2022 (DH/JD) Boys
6:50p EVO 2023 (TB/RB) Boys HW Silver 8 boys   (4) NS Blizzard 7 girls (5) Danvers Spirit 8 girls   (4) Peabody 8 boys (5) NS Blizzard 8 boys
7:40p (2) Gloucester 8 girls Winner Danvers Falcons 8/Ipswich 8   (1) EVO 2023 Blk (DH) Girls Winner NS Blizzard 7/Danvers Spirit 8   (2) St Johns 8 boys Winner Masco 8/Evo 2022(DH/JD)
8:30p HW White 8 boys Peabody Blue 7 boys   Beverly 9 girls Peabody 9 girls   (1) EVO 2022 (MB/RB) Boys Winner Peabody 8/NS Blizzard 8
                 
                 
Tuesday Court 1   Court 2   Court 3
Time Home Away   Home Away   Home Away
6:00p (3) Peabody 5 boys (6) Winchester 4 boys   (4) NS Blizzard 5 boys (5) HW White 5 boys   (3) EVO HS2 Boys (6) Middleton Summer Hoops boys
6:50p (3) EVO HS (SC) Girls (6) Manchester-Essex 9 girls   (4) The Royals HS girls (5) Evo 2021 girls   (4) Team X HS boys (5) Manchester&Essex 10
7:40p (2) HW Blue 5 Winner Peabody 5/Winchester 4   (1) EVO Elem (IF/SC) Boys Winner NS Blizzard 5/HW White 5   (1) N Andover HS boys Winner Evo HS2 Boys/Middleton Summer Hoops boys
8:30p (2) Beverly Blue Wave 9 Winner Evo HS (SC)/ME 9 girls   (1) EVO 2022 Girls Winner Royals HS/ Evo 2021 girls   (2) EVO HS Boys Winner Team X/ME 10 boys
                 
                 
Weds Court 1   Court 2   Court 3
Time Home Away   Home Away   Home Away
6:00p (3) EVO 2023 (TB) Boys (6) NS Blizzard White 7 boys   (4) Green Light 7 boys (5) 2MuchSauce 6 boys   (5) EVO 2021 (TB/NC) Boys (6) Masco 9 boys
6:50p (3) Beverly 7 girls (6) Triton 7 girls   (4) Danvers White 7 girls (5) Manchester-Essex 7 girls   (3) EVO 2022 (MB) Boys (4) Green Light 9 boys
7:40p (1) Beverly 7 boys Winner Evo 2023(TB) / NS Blizzard 7 boys   (2) Peabody White 7 boys Winner Green Light 7/2MuchSauce 6 boys   (1) EVO 2022 (LC) Boys Winner Evo 2021(TB/NC)/Masco 9 boys
8:30p (1) EVO 2023 Blu (DH/RB) Girls Winner Beverly 7/Triton 7 girls   (2) Wakefield 7 girls Winner Danvers White 7/M-E 7 girls   (2) Winchester 9 boys Evo 2022(MB)/Green Light 9 boys
                 
                 
Thurs Court 1   Court 2   Court 3
Time Home Away   Home Away   Home Away
6:00p Girls MS B Championship     Newburyport 7 boys Manchester 6 boys   PMA Panthers HS boys EVO N Reading HS Boys
6:50p Gloucester 7 girls HW 7 girls   -- --   Girls MS A Championship  
7:40p Boys Elementary Championship     Girls HS Championship     Boys HS Rookie Championship  
8:30p Boys MS B Championship     Boys MS A Championship     Boys HS Varsity Championship